2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

All Chargers home games streamed live on the Sandburg Athletics Facebook page

Overall record: 21-8
Arrowhead Conference: 6-2
men's basketball schedule
Date
Time
Opponent
Location
Result
Saturday, Oct. 13 TBA Elgin Jamboree (scrimmage) Elgin
Wednesday, Oct. 24 6 p.m. St. Ambrose (scrimmage) Davenport, Iowa
Saturday, Oct. 27 3 p.m. Monmouth (scrimmage) Monmouth
Nov. 2-3 Southeastern Classic West Burlington, Iowa
Friday, Nov. 2 7 p.m. Southeastern (Iowa) L, 89-63
Saturday, Nov. 3 3 p.m. Illinois Central W, 80-61
Tuesday, Nov. 6 7:30 p.m. St. Ambrose JV HOME W, 79-69
Nov. 9-10 Waubonsee Classic Sugar Grove
Friday, Nov. 9 7 p.m. Waubonsee L, 89-86
Saturday, Nov. 10 Noon Oakton W, 81-76
Wednesday, Nov. 14 7 p.m. Milwaukee Area Technical HOME W, 79-73
Saturday, Nov. 17 3 p.m. Madison (Wis.) Madison, Wis. W, 89-77
Monday, Nov. 19 5:15 p.m. Eureka JV Eureka W, 101-60
Thursday, Nov. 29 7:30 p.m. St. Ambrose JV HOME W, 69-44
Friday, Nov. 30 Indian Hills Shootout Ottumwa, Iowa
3 p.m. #16 Missouri State-West Plains L, 102-73
Monday, Dec. 3 7:30 p.m. Eureka JV HOME W, 81-38
Friday, Dec. 7 7 p.m. Elgin Elgin L, 82-73
Saturday, Dec. 8 3 p.m. McHenry County Crystal Lake W, 69-45
Thursday, Dec. 13 7:30 p.m. Culver-Stockton JV Canton, Mo. W, 73-61
Saturday, Dec. 15 3 p.m. Glen Oaks (Mich.) HOME W, 85-78
Thursday, Dec. 20 3 p.m. #1 South Suburban HOME L, 75-71
Sunday, Jan. 6 3 p.m. Eureka JV Eureka W, 101-63
Thursday, Jan. 10 7:30 p.m. Kishwaukee* Malta L, 73-70
Thursday, Jan. 17 7:30 p.m. Illinois Valley* HOME W, 88-84
Monday, Jan. 28 7:30 p.m. Monmouth JV HOME W, 72-52
Saturday, Feb. 9 3 p.m. Sauk Valley* Dixon W, 62-59
Wednesday, Feb. 13 7:30 p.m. Illinois Valley* Oglesby W, 96-72
Thursday, Feb. 14 7:30 p.m. Sauk Valley* HOME L, 68-64
Saturday, Feb. 16 4 p.m. Kishwaukee* HOME W, 87-71
Sunday, Feb. 17 2 p.m. St. Ambrose JV Davenport, Iowa W, 80-61
Tuesday, Feb. 19 7:30 p.m. Black Hawk* HOME W, 69-61
Thursday, Feb. 21 7:30 p.m. Black Hawk* Moline W, 74-69
Feb. 28-March 9 Region IV Tournament
Thursday, Feb. 28 7 p.m. Quarterfinals - McHenry Co. HOME W, 73-67
Sunday, March 3 4 p.m. Semifinals Sugar Grove L, 81-73
Saturday, March 9 7:30 p.m. Championship Sugar Grove

 

*Arrowhead Conference