2013-2014 Men's Basketball Schedule

2013-2014 Men's Basketball Schedule

 

    RECORD: 18-16 overall,
5-7 Arrowhead Conference
     
Date Time Team Place Result  
Oct. 5   ICCAC JUCO Jamboree (scrimmage) Cedar Falls, Iowa    
Oct. 12   Lincoln Jamboree (scrimmage) Lincoln    
Oct. 14   Illinois Valley Jamboree (scrimmage) Oglesby    
Oct. 26 6 p.m. Eureka (scrimmage) HOME    
Nov. 1 7 p.m. Moberly (Mo.) Area Moberly, Mo. L, 90-81  
Nov. 2 4 p.m. North Central Missouri Trenton, Mo. W, 89-82  
Nov. 5 7 p.m. Southeastern (Iowa) Burlington, Iowa L, 102-79  
Nov. 9 3 p.m. Elgin HOME L, 70-68  
Nov. 15-16   Waubonsee Classic      
Nov. 15 7 p.m. Waubonsee Sugar Grove W, 68-53  
Nov. 16 2 p.m. Oakton Sugar Grove W, 89-81 (OT)  
Nov. 19 7:30 p.m. St. Ambrose JV HOME W, 81-52  
Nov. 22-23   Sandburg Classic      
Nov. 22 8 p.m. North Central Missouri HOME W, 92-89 (OT)  
Nov. 23 3 p.m. Lincoln Land HOME W, 78-59  
Nov. 30 6 p.m. Clinton (Iowa) Clinton, Iowa W, 73-64  
Dec. 7 3 p.m. St. Ambrose JV HOME W, 93-66  
Dec. 12 7:30 p.m. Eureka JV HOME W, 102-67  
Dec. 17 7:30 p.m. Clinton (Iowa) HOME W, 69-67  
Dec. 18 7 p.m. Olive-Harvey Chicago L, 80-75  
Dec. 20 7 p.m. Indian Hills (Iowa) Ottumwa, Iowa L, 128-68  
Jan. 9 7:30 p.m. Black Hawk East* HOME L, 79-72  
Jan. 10 5 p.m. Triton HOME L, 77-65  
Jan. 16 7:30 p.m. Illinois Valley* Oglesby W, 78-47  
Jan. 21 7:30 p.m. Black Hawk* HOME W, 66-63  
Jan. 25 3 p.m. Kishwaukee* Malta L, 72-62  
Jan. 29 7 p.m. Highland* Freeport L, 85-56  
Jan. 30 7:30 p.m. Sauk Valley* HOME L, 72-64  
Feb. 8 3 p.m. Black Hawk East* Kewanee W, 61-58  
Feb. 11 7:30 p.m. Illinois Valley* HOME W, 100-66  
Feb. 13 7:30 p.m. Black Hawk* Moline W, 67-62  
Feb. 15 3 p.m. South Suburban South Holland L, 72-57  
Feb. 18 7:30 p.m. Kishwaukee* HOME L, 93-71  
Feb. 20 7:30 p.m. Highland* (Sophomore Night) HOME L, 103-67  
Feb. 22 7:30 p.m. Sauk Valley* Dixon L, 74-65  
    REGION IV TOURNAMENT      
Feb. 27 7:15 p.m. Quarterfinals @ Lake County Grayslake W, 80-73  
March 2 Noon Semifinals vs. Kishwaukee Oglesby W, 76-70  
March 8 5 p.m. Championship vs. Olive-Harvey Elgin W, 73-69  
    NJCAA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT      
March 18-22     Danville    
March 18 9 a.m. Wayne County (Mich.)   L, 56-53 WATCH
March 19 3 p.m. Potomac State (W. Va.)   L, 83-70 WATCH

 

* Arrowhead Conference game