Sandburg Announces 2012 Fall Semester Graduates

Sandburg Logo

Jan. 11, 2013
GALESBURG—Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the College at the end of the 2012 fall semester.

 

ASSOCIATE DEGREES
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Accounting

Galesburg — Kathy Bennett, Marilyn Carlson, Sandra Shepherd
Gilson — Andrew Wyman
Warsaw — Paula Vickers

 

Administrative Office Professional
Bowen — Linda Twaddle

 

Child Development
Burlington, Iowa — Jonathan Benitz

 

CIS System Specialist — Mid-Range Systems Option
Peoria — Teresa Shepherd

 

Computer Information Systems Specialist
Carthage — William Nolden
Galesburg — Christopher Arbisi
Monmouth — Cala Earp

 

Computer Networking Specialist
Galesburg — Christopher Arbisi, Kenneth Camper

 

Criminal Justice
Monmouth — Brandon Spence

 

Electrical Control Technology
Abingdon — Jeffrey Wise

 

Marketing/Mid-Management
Galesburg — Janell Walker

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
New Windsor — Sarah Baum
Galesburg — Sara Brock, Heather Crump, Amy Henry, Heather Hroziencik, Alejandro Lozano, Amanda Pickel, Sarah Taylor
Knoxville — Stephanie Galloway, Angela Morris
Oneida — Jamie Johnson
Prairie City — Allyson McGrew
Rio — James Scott

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS IN FINE ART
Galesburg — Brandi Conner

 

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL EDUCATION
Avon — Mindy Knapp
Carthage — Brenda Palmer
Galesburg — Christian Ogbebor
Monmouth — Amanda Bridge

 

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL STUDIES
Aledo — Monica Rush
Dallas City — Beth Scott, Janet Weirather
Knoxville — Michael Sagona
Galesburg — Lisa Carlson, Kimberly Crawford, Heather Hroziencik, John Lacey, Lindsay Noll
Monmouth — Joshua Crossen, Bayram Figen
Peoria — Melissa Johnson
Prairie City — Carley Brown
Wataga — Ryan Dixon
Jenelle Brown

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
Avon — Austin Alden
East Moline — Tiffany McNeely
Galesburg — Shane Clark, Quentin Hagen, Daniel Koerner, Pamela Lilly, Robert Temple, Jennifer Wasson
Yates City — Alison Keach

 

CERTIFICATES
Accounting
Dahinda — Laura Howard

 

Automotive Technology
Monmouth — Marcus Albert, Dylana Sharer, Carlton Stephens

 

Cisco Network Associate
Carthage — Jessica Huston
Elmwood — Thomas Stone
Galesburg — Christopher Arbisi, Gary Jazikoff, Amy Miyler
Monmouth — Donald Johnson
St. Augustine — Dustine Eilts

 

Computed Tomography
Clinton, Iowa — Robert Jackley, Kirstin Pickett
Galesburg — Kelly Barton
Monmouth — Megan Vanskike
Oblong — Tonya Midgett
Wataga — Jenna Benham

 

Computer Technician
Bowen — Kasey Belden
Galesburg — Kenneth Camper, Yvon Dounda, Daniel Morse

 

Cosmetology
Abingdon — Hillary Bush
Brimfield — Jasmine Penick
Galesburg — Charlotte Niehoff
Matherville — Kayli Zwicker

 

Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Decatur — Diana Parks

 

Medical Administrative Specialist
Carthage — Connie Blackwell
Elvaston — Kelly Berquam
Monmouth — Ashley Farrar
Nauvoo — Nancy Simpson
Victoria — Nicky Smith

 

Medical Assisting
Galesburg — Shaneeka Campbell, Karen Farber, Tawnya Korschgen
Victoria — Tina Durkee

 

Therapeutic Massage
Carthage — Lisa Anderson
Colchester — Krista Mustain
Hamilton — Heather Long

 

Welding
Galesburg — Jowari Enuenwosu

 

###