Sandburg Announces 2012 Summer Graduates

Sandburg Logo

Aug. 28, 2012

 

GALESBURG—Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of the students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the College at the end of the 2012 summer session.

 

ASSOCIATE DEGREES
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Accounting

Carthage: Christina Herriman, Julie Kellett, Joyce Roberts, Donna Sanderson
Galesburg: Ryan Binder, Mary Esp, Jessica Roberts

 

Administrative Office Professional
Carthage: Donna Powelson

 

Computer Information Systems Specialist — System Support Option
Abingdon: Phillip Hendricks

 

Computer Networking Specialist
Knoxville: Ryan Scalf

 

Criminal Justice
Carthage: Mitchell Tweedell, Patricia Tweedell
Galesburg: Ethan DeWitt, Sarah Hall, Andrew Shelly

 

ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS
Music Performance
Galesburg: Stephanie Campbell

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Abingdon: Katherine Amick
Chicago Heights: Diamond Burt
Delong: Daniel Leeds
Galesburg: Sara Baker, David Blake, Kourtni Brophy, Anedria Buckner, Edward Largy, Spencer Pratt, Melissa Wurzburger
Hamilton: Wade Plowman
Mississauga, Ontario: Mitchell Mattarollo
Monmouth: Gina Ray
Oneida: Laura McQueen

 

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL EDUCATION
Abingdon: Candace Fones
Oneida: Brittany Petentler
Reno, Nev.: Jon Morlang

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
Abingdon: Brooke Smith
Bushnell: Stephanie Vannoy
Colchester: Rebecca Off
Galesburg: Tara Branson, Roger Brush, Reginald Gibson
Gerlaw: Alexandra Fell
Knoxville: Alisa Ewing, Kimberly Magee, Kristin McCormick

 

CERTIFICATES
Administrative Office Assistant
Plymouth: Alice Drake

 

Automotive Technology
Galesburg: John Pietruk

 

Cisco Network Associate
Knoxville: Ryan Scalf

 

Computer Technician
Galesburg: Christopher Arbisi
Monmouth: Cala Earp

 

Cosmetology
Avon: Melissa Monroe
Dahinda: Brianna Stewart
Galesburg: Koreena Acuna, Natalie Gustafson
Monmouth: Allison Austin, Jessica Johnson
Oquawka: Jodi Hunt

 

Human Services Assistant
Abingdon: Karen Walljasper
Monmouth: Debra Chard

 

Nuclear Medicine Technology
Coal Valley: Eric Andrae
Jacksonville: Deidre Nicholson
Pittsfield: John Hull
Princeton: BreAnna Thomas

 

Practical Nursing
Carthage: Emily Cunningham

 

Therapeutic Massage
East Galesburg: Sandra Matassa
Galesburg: Rachael Brunswig, Julie Gomez, Kendra Wiechmann
Monmouth: Ashley Gaskill, Marla Mecum

 

###