1 Sandburg Announces 2013 Spring, Pre-Summer Graduates | Carl Sandburg College

Sandburg Announces 2013 Spring, Pre-Summer Graduates

Sandburg Logo

June 25, 2013
GALESBURG—Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the College at the end of the 2013 spring semester and pre-summer session.

 

ASSOCIATE DEGREES
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Accounting

Avon — Clara Watts
Galesburg — Ernest Miller

 

Administrative Office Professional
Galesburg — Carrie Abraham

 

Business Administration
Abingdon — Lisa Zucco
Galesburg — Tasha Morris, Vannessa Sturm
Monmouth — Maria Godina

 

Child Development
Abingdon — Dana Presley

 

Computer Information Systems Specialist
Galesburg — Johnny Holland, Douglas Nelson

 

Computer Network Specialist
Galesburg — Yvon Dounda, Douglas Nelson
Gerlaw — Eric Organiscak

 

Criminal Justice
LaHarpe — William Collins

 

Dental Hygiene
Aledo — Ashley Smock-Harper
Burlington, Iowa — Rebecca Fillmore, Dana Hanson
Davenport, Iowa — Angelika Frohna, Tiffany Sarich, Kaitlyn Swanson
Eldridge, Iowa — Sarah Summers
Fort Madison, Iowa — Mackenzie Cullen
Galesburg — Molly Hughes, Crystal Watson
LaHarpe — Hannah Fox
LeClaire, Iowa — Melissa Nelson
Moline — Ashley McGough
Muncie, Ind. — Kathleen Canada
Scales Mound — Leah Miller
Warsaw — Chelsea Gibson, Shelby Kropp

 

Graphic Design Professional
Carthage — Je Anne Varner
Galesburg — Kailyn Hogue, Mariah Mackey, Michael Varnold
Rio — Alexandra Starr, Jake Boynton

 

Marketing/Mid-Management
Bradford — Roseann Stahl

 

Mortuary Science
Burlington, Iowa — Scott Swanner
Carthage — Evan Printy
East Peoria — Daniel Davidson
LaHarpe — Mason Beals
Moline — Renalda Samolitis
Pekin — Travis Regan
Peoria — Kyle Coffin, Genevieve Navejas
Roanoke — Melissa Schippert
St. Augustine — Sarah Kramer
Tiskilwa — Jeremy Hall
Watseka — K’Lee McGary

 

Nursing
Abingdon — Jana Hastings, Aaren Ray
Aledo — Christina McGraw
Alexis — Brittany Perry
Avon — Daniel Paul
Bushnell — April Eddington
Colchester — Megan Carter
Fairview — Rebecca Currie
Galesburg — Kelly Adams, Jodi Becker, Treniquea Bradford, Kristina Briggs, Jessica Bruington, Angela Clelland, Michele Connors-Gans, Elizabeth Courier, Taren Cowan, DeAnna Dowers, Breanne Eid, Sharon Hunt, Tina James, Jenna Johnson, Terri Mason, Gina Meridith, Holly Mixon, Nichole Moore, Betty Nixon, Andrea Perez, Sharla Range, Stacey Shaner, LaToyna Shepherd, Marcy St George
Galva — Joanne Bayer
Kewanee — Ashley Smith
Kirkwood — Macy Sprout
Knoxville — Dawn Bowman, Alivia Colwell, Mariann Crouch, Heidi Johnson, Julie Stockton, Rebecca Swise, Amber Wold
Lewistown — Tina Roddis
Little York — Sherry Johnson, Stevie Peddicord
Macomb — Lori Ackman
Monmouth — Christina Braun, Alisha Marston, Erin Paulsgrove
Oneida — Crystal Brentise
Rio — Adrianna Beardsley, Christine Nelson
Victoria — Brandy Brodie
Williamsfield — Suzanne Lewis

 

Office Administration-Legal Administrative Assistant
Hamilton — Kimberly Lowman

 

Organizational Management and Supervision
Dahinda — Delbert Mecum

 

Radiologic Technology
Aledo — Taylor Lane
Biggsville — Kimberly Johnson
Canton — Cinnamon Coffey-Weber
Dahinda — Sarah Ritter
Danville, Iowa — Logan Hogberg
Farmington — Michael Strohmaier
Galesburg — Hillary Hess
Kewanee — Nicole Cernovich, Ashtin Mercer
Kirkwood — Ashley Boock
Knoxville — Sierra Hodges
Monmouth — Jennifer Cooper
Princeville — Melissa Storm
Roseville — Chelsea Derry

 

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Abingdon — Steven Fritz
Avon — Brenon Dahlin
Dahinda — Keira Stewart, Gerard Walsh
East Peoria — Sarah Eberle
Farmington — Brooke Howard
Galesburg — Amy Brown, Ashley Canfield, Amanda Gardner-Marull, Kaylin Gehring, Caitlyn Godfrey, Tag Hartman-Simkins, Roberto Hodge, Whitney Kimbrough, Gabriel Maldonado, James Noble, Stefan Rangel, Erin Reynolds, Derek Schwab, Mary Anne Shehata, Brandy Thomson, Jacob Whittaker
Hamilton — Breanna Henze
Kewanee — Alexandria Weston
Maquon — Mark Thomas
Monmouth — Benjmin Davis, Emily Douglas, Marcee Hudson
Rio — Grace Cleair
Roseville — Justin Smith
Stronghurst — Kyle Mesecher
Williamsfield — Jacob Secrist

 

ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS IN ART
Galesburg — Melissa Wurzburger

 

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL EDUCATION
Alliance, Neb. — David Hazlett
Dahinda — Gerard Walsh
Galesburg — Barbara Coleman, Lauren Betts
Lakewood, Colo. — Caitlin Tiehen
Little York — Lisa Campbell
Maquon — Amanda Oglesby, Holly Oglesby
Rio — Erica Alexander
Sutter — William Nason
Wataga — Timothy Nash

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
Abingdon — Jesse Hines, Holly Mason, Deborah Padilla, Jessica Plasters
Alpha — Haley Anderson
Burlington, Iowa —Nicholas Gustafson, Chad Hatch
Cameron — Augusta Chandler
East Galesburg — Makenzie Frank
Galesburg — Jessica Abel, Alyssa Bailey, Tori Briggs, Lucas Carroll, Daniel Dolan, Terrence Johnson, Kassandra Karssen, Christopher Knutson, Stacy Lefler, Julie Luper, Nikole Markin, Heather Nagle, Francine Nziango, Tyler Parr, Erin Reynolds, Kaitlyn Schisler, Rachel Sensabaugh, Megan Sosa, Hayley Stevenson, Seth Wickert, Jordn Yeast
Galva — Derek Foley
Hudson — Joshua Swank
Keokuk, Iowa — Amanda Lou Anne Allen
Knoxville — Joel Wilford
Maquon — Hannah Cecil
Monmouth — Christin Dale, Benjamin Davis
Williamsfield — Tara Adams

 

CERTIFICATES
Administrative Office Assistant

Berwick — Kylie Browne
Carthage — Devyn Miller

 

Automotive Technology
Galesburg — Gregory Bledsoe, Reece Miles, Zachary Petersimes, Isaiah Scholl
Knoxville — Joey Corbin
Monmouth — Corbin Shepherd
Plymouth — Jeff Thompson

 

Basic Network Security Advanced
Elmwood — Thomas Stone
Galesburg — Daniel Morse

 

CISCO Network Associate
Galesburg — Yvon Dounda, Douglas Nelson
Macomb — Eric Brinig

 

Computer Technician
Abingdon — Brian Schisler
East Galesburg—Dan Angelo Soyangco
Galesburg — Christa Blue, Amy Miyler
Stronghurst — Gary Anspach

 

Cosmetology
Galesburg — Andrea Watts, Crystal Yeast

 

Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Bettendorf, Iowa — Mindy Walzer
Donnellson, Iowa — Megan Kirchner, Miranda Krauter
Hanna City — Ashley Duley
Keokuk, Iowa — Nicole Hawkins
Long Grove, Iowa — Jennifer Johnson
Mapleton — Allison Shinnebarger
Milan — Brooke Markward
Pekin — Kyann Williams
Rock Island — Rabekah Bognar
Wenona — Christene Daniels

 

Human Services Assistant
St. Augustine — Hannah Fowlks

 

Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Clinton, Iowa — Britteny Wolfe
Decatur — Forest Carmichael
East Moline — Daniel Loranca
Paw Paw — Heather Lambert
Peoria — Desta Brooks, Elizabeth Foster

 

Practical Nursing
Abingdon — Tarrah Gruber, Tara Hawk, Heather McNeeley, Danielle Ryan, Chrissie Spitzig
Alexis — Katie Lair
Altona — Trevor Hipsher
Avon — Catherine Hartman
Bushnell — Tashina Cunningham, Erika Naslund, Sara Woodside
Canton — Stephen Widger
Carthage — Kendra Boyles
East Galesburg — Marcelina Green
Galesburg — Sarah Blake, Diane Bohler, Ember Bowen, Karrina Crawford, Jessica Davis, Dawn Derham, Christina Fahnestock, Melissa Hackwith, Christine Hannah, Judith Homerin, Monica Interial, Carrie Joseph, Lindi Klein, Amy Lesher, Catherine Morris, Ashlee Nemeth, Rajendra Patel, David Rademaker, Jenna Richards, Amber Senner, Jenna Suydam, Loretta Sweeney, Casey Warner, Shamonta Williams
Kirkwood — Jennifer McClure
Knoxville — Tia Main
Lomax — Hope Schaefer
Monmouth — Kevin Byers, Michelle Corsaro, Anna Halliburton, Zhengzheng Tang
St. David — Rae-Lynn Kumer
Wataga — Jordan Marquith

 

Therapeutic Massage
Maquon — Miranda King

 

Welding
Aledo — Austin King
Alpha — Tyler Eidet

 

###