Sandburg Dean’s, Honors List for 2012 Spring Semester

Sandburg Logo

Sept. 14, 2012
GALESBURG—Carl Sandburg College has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2012 spring semester.

 

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49.

 

DEAN’S LIST
Abingdon — Jessica Belless, Holly Mason, Andrea Ruhl, Lisa Zucco

 

Alexis — Dawn Baker, Melissa Roller, Melissa Sharer

 

Avon — James Hiett, Melissa Monroe, Jonah Sheckler, Emily Simmons

 

Biggsville — Chelsea Derry

 

Brimfield — Jasmine Penick

 

Bushnell — Heather Griffis, Avenlee Hagler

 

Cambridge — April Gumbel

 

Cameron — Steven Oaks

 

Camp Point — Allison Kestner

 

Canton — Meredith Beoletto

 

Carthage — Mandy Curfman, Christina Herriman, Jessica Huston, Julie Kellett, Charlotte Pawlak, Donna Powelson, Joyce Roberts, Donna Sanderson, Andrew Spray, Ann Thompson, Mitchell Tweedell, Julie Walker

 

Colchester — Krista Mustain

 

Collinsville — Timothy Gibbons

 

Colona — Stephanie Duncan, Jodi Schuetzler

 

Dahinda — Suzette Hall, Laura Howard, Brianna Stewart, Alex Weidenhamer

 

Davenport, Iowa — Eric Andrae, Taylor Shumaker

 

DePue — Mercedes Villegas

 

East Galesburg — Makenzie Frank, Sandra Matassa, Mikayla McKeown, Miranda Perry

 

East Moline — Stevy Bacon

 

Easton — Mariscia Harnacke

 

Effingham — Brian Jeffries

 

Elmwood — Theresa Bristol

 

Farmer City — Erin Belangee

 

Fort Madison, Iowa — Ashley Benbow

 

Galesburg — Jessica Abel, Courtney Anderson, Ty Barnes, Kathy Bennett, Seth Berntson, Ryan Binder, David Blake, Samantha Boucher, Heather Brazee, Joshua Bruns, Rachael Brunswig, Shaneeka Campbell, Katie Carnes, Hannah Cecil, Vincent Clark, Kyle Coffin, Kimberly Crawford,

Richard Davis, Melissa Decker, Christopher Deligiannis, Yvon Dounda, Kristi Endicott, Amber Escobedo, Karen Farber, Kelly Gericke, Reginald Gibson, Julie Gomez, Rachel Grzela, Natalie Gustafson, Melissa Hackwith, Tracy Hanner, Tag Hartman-Simkins, Hillary Hess, Brooke Howard, Danielle Hunter, Hiba Issa, Gary Jazikoff, Terrence Johnson, Amy Kaufmann, Bradley King, Kayla Klapp, Christopher Knutson, Tawnya Korschgen, Kelly Kubicek, Cody Kukuk, Yuyan Liu, Bailey Lynch, Polly Mannon-Nygard, Holly McDorman, Joel McKillip, Amy Miyler, Kent Morgan, Jodi Morris, Daniel Morse, Michael Nache, Charlotte Niehoff, Gracey Norris, Maggie Norris, Zachary Norris, Caleb Ollman, Kasi Peel, David Rademaker, Tina Reaves, Jenna Redington, John Robinson, Kaitlyn Schisler, Lindsay Seiberlich, Sandra Shepherd, Kaitlyn Siebken, Megan Sosa, Nicholle Terpening, Rose Traff, Julieta Valencia, Crystal Watson, Mary Ann Weaver, Brent Whitsitt, Seth Wickert, Michelle Williams, Stephanie Williams, Gerald Williamson, Erin Woods

 

Galva — Seth Kelly

 

Gerlaw — Danielle Hartzell

 

Gilson — Andrew Wyman

 

Hamilton — Emily Deters, Kelly Dorothy, Allison Folluo, Nicole Gronewold, Carolyn Hanson, Chelsea Hopp, Heather Long, Kimberly Lowman, Erin Whitaker

 

Hanna City — Ashley Duley, Sara Pille

 

Henderson — Tony Triplett

 

Jacksonville — Deidre Nicholson

 

Joy — Stacey Peterson

 

Kewanee — Ashtin Mercer

 

Kirkwood — Matthew Thompson

 

Knoxville — Larry Williams, Carrie Abraham, Morgan Boelkes, Alisa Ewing, Nicole Hidden, Katherine Powell, Joel Wilford

 

LaHarpe — Abby Geissler, Melissa Schenck, Sara Wisehart

 

Lynn Center — Alyssa Ellison

 

Maquon — Daniel Lefler, Angela Orten

 

Matherville — Kayli Zwicker

 

Meredosia — Beth Staake

 

Milan — Brooke Markward

 

Monmouth — Annie Capener, Emily Douglas, Cala Earp, Ashley Gaskill, Donald Johnson, Jessica Johnson, Anthony Perez, Dylan Sharer, Carlton Stephens, Sharayah Stephens, Brittany Tucker, Megan Vanskike

 

Mount Pleasant, Iowa — Amie Beaber

 

Nauvoo — Sabina Berry, Amber Bevier, Brittany Harris, Alicia Sewell, Nancy Simpson

 

Neotsu, Ore. — Sarah Pearson

 

New London, Iowa — Paige Blow

 

New Windsor — Daniel Dolan

 

Oneida — John Lambert, Laura McQueen, Autumn Rohweder

 

Oquawka — Melissa Skinner

 

Pekin — Angie Rabe

 

Peoria — Kelly Nehls, Alexa Stowell

 

Pittsfield — John Hull

 

Plymouth — Christina Melvin

 

Princeton — BreAnna Thomas

 

Princeville — Melissa Storm

 

Quincy — Kayla Hester, Kelsey Hull

 

Raymond — Nathan Broaddus

 

Rio — Sarah Neill, Alexandra Starr

 

Roseville — Ethan McIntyre, Kathleen Pepper

 

Rushville — Emily Morrell

 

St. Augustine — Hannah Fowlks

 

Shawnee, Kan. — Katelyn Shirley

 

Stronghurst — Ashli Burg

 

Sutter — Collin Dooley, Cathy Moore

 

Victoria — Tina Durkee, Julie Stottler

 

Warsaw — Leah Brackensick, Chelsea Gibson, Sierra Jones, Shelby Kropp, Janice Massey, Maverick McCarthy, Abigail Mitchell, Leisa Robison, Kayla Thompson, Paula Vickers, Melody Williams

 

Wataga — Jenna Benham, Mystic Harman, Patsy Patterson

 

Wenona — Christene Daniels

 

Williamsfield — Tara Adams, Emily Newell, Nicole Self

 

Woodhull — Nicole Thomson

 

HONORS LIST
Abingdon — Heidi Bent, Hillary Bush, Alivia Colwell, Kelsey DeJaynes, Sara Jones, Betty Nixon, Danielle Sandrock, Kevin Sickles, Brooke Smith

 

Aledo — Joshua Hajostek, Taylor Lane

 

Alexis — Angela Garrett

 

Avon — Brenon Dahlin, Catherine Hartman

 

Basco — Chad Sanders

 

Berwick — Kylie Browne

 

Bettendorf, Iowa — Danny Rogers, Lauren VanCamp

 

Bowen — Kasey Belden, Linda Twaddle

 

Burlington, Iowa — Sally Dixon, Scott Swanner

 

Bushnell — Marissa Casady, Katena Eddington, Megan Hornbaker, Anthony Myers, Crystal Myers, Stephanie Vannoy

 

Cameron — Augusta Chandler, Cleighton Gilmore-Otten

 

Canton — Cinnamon Coffey-Weber, Colleen Hanelt-Jackson, Tiara Kem

 

Carthage — Heather Curfman, Nicole Dornon, Dina Gunning, Sadena Jackson, Rose Rea, Je Anne Varner, Macy Walker

 

Coal Valley — Megan Blumenshein

 

Colchester — Rebecca Off

 

Dallas City — Shelby Palmer

 

Danville, Iowa — Logan Hogberg

 

Delong — Daniel Leeds

 

Donnellson, Iowa — Miranda Krauter

 

East Galesburg — Dan Angelo Soyangco

 

Elvaston — Kelly Berquam

 

Farmington — Michael Strohmaier

 

Ferris — Kristine Schaller

 

Fort Madison, Iowa — Jennifer Glasgow

 

Galesburg — Kelly Adams, Dominique Almaguer, Christopher Arbisi, Tania Arteaga, Sara Baker, Kelly Barton, Kimberly Brannon-Sibley, Tara Branson, Amber Brodrick, Kourtni Brophy, Saudia Carlson, Dana Cliff, Heather Crump, Christopher Dilworth, Amy Dowell, Lily Engebretson, Nathan Erickson, Mary Esp, Brad Folger, Elisha French, Tyler Gamble, Tiffany Garcia, Nikki Gerald, Jordyn Goedeke, Quentin Hagen, Mark Harden, Amy Henry, Roberto Hodge, Lorena Hughes, Molly Hughes, Tina James, Abbie John, Lindsay Kraus, Robert Lee, Chance Linz, Courtney Lumberry, Zachary McCrery, Evan Melhus, Ernest Miller, Thomas Mitchell, Heather Monn, Nichole Moore, Heather Nagle, Joshua Niles, James Noble, Rajendra Patel, Lisa Pestrella, Brittany Peterson, Kasey Peterson, Tyrun Piper, Travis Randolph, Jolene Rossell, Regina Salsman, Rachel Sensabaugh, Andrew Shelly, Amanda Sisson, Heather Spellman, Hayley Stevenson, Melissa Stokes, William Stokes, Joshua Swank, Joseph Swing, Sarah Switzer, Elizabeth Thomas, Matt Torres, Thomas Tribbett, Renee Vuckovich, Samantha Waight, Reggie Watters, Andrea Watts, Sean Young

 

Galva — Karla Sterling

 

Hamilton — Hannah Alexander, Jessica Bolton, Diana Davis, Breanna Henze, Mary Jones, Rachel Woodworth

 

Hudson — Beth Mygatt

 

Kewanee — Elise Pettis

 

Kirkwood — Brian Elliott

 

Knoxville — Megan Britton, Kelly Fitzpatrick, Kenneth Holloman, Kristin McCormick, Robin Raney

 

LaHarpe — Mason Beals, Mitchell Beals, Michelle Brown

 

LeClaire, Iowa — Melissa Nelson

 

Little York — Logan Hickerson, Madison Ray

 

London Mills — Courtney McKown

 

Long Grove, Iowa — Jennifer Johnson

 

Macomb — Lori Ackman

 

Mapleton — Allison Shinnebarger

 

Maquon — Rachel Hook, Amanda Oglesby, Mark Thomas, Samantha Wenger

 

Mississauga, Ontario — Mitchell Mattarollo

 

Monmouth — Nichole Adwell, Marcus Albert, Christina Braun, Jennifer Cooper, Benjamin Davis, Denisia Guerrero, Loretta Jones, Kayla Kane, Brooke Lovdahl, Natalie Malone, Emma McGuire, Marla Mecum, Diego Montoya, Dylan Myler, Anthony Pinedo, Michael Spainhour, Jessica Upton

 

Morton — Ryan Johnson

 

Nauvoo — Robert Barlow, Elizabeth Bollin, Mitchell Bollin

 

New London, Mo. — Austin Simmons

 

Niota — Christofer Adams, Janet Weirather

 

North Henderson — Robert Huber

 

Oglesby — Shannon Kasap

 

Oneida — Cassie Abel

 

Oquawka — Jay Henshaw

 

Pekin — Mattie Sutton, Kyann Williams

 

Peoria — Andrea Smith

 

Rochester — Stacey Baird, David Taft

 

Rock Island — Rabekah Bognar

 

Roseville — Jason Huston

 

St. Augustine — Sarah Kramer

 

St. Louis, Mo. — Brett Martinez

 

Scales Mound — Leah Miller

 

Sciota — Amanda Fowler

 

Springfield — Cory Brown

 

Stronghurst — Kimberly Johnson

 

Sutter — Kyle Roskamp

 

Toulon — Katherine Morrissey

 

Washington — Patricia Hempen

 

Wataga — Donna Edwards

 

Yates City — Alison Keach

 

###