> Carl Sandburg College 2023 Spring Semester Dean’s, Honors Lists

Carl Sandburg College 2023 Spring Semester Dean’s, Honors Lists

GALESBURG — Carl Sandburg College has released the names of students who qualified for the dean’s list and honors list for the 2023 spring semester.

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must be enrolled full-time (at least 12 credit hours) and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 (on a 4.0 scale). To qualify for the honors list, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.49.

The college also makes dean’s and honors list designations for students who were enrolled part-time during the semester (less than 12 credit hours) and have completed a total of at least 12 credit hours overall.

DEAN’S LIST
Abingdon — Gabriela Bryan, Tyler Condreay, Tanner Klockenga, Nicholas Prescott, Easten Schisler, Willow Shoop, Asa Stegall, Mary Tucker

Alexis — Taylor Tipsword

Amboy — Kelynn Boyle

Avon — Madison Frakes, Alex Hefler, Taylor Horton, Talon Hunter, Reece Stenger

Bartonville — Elisabeth Bentley

Basco — Alexis Lucie, Sierra Lucie

Bettendorf, Iowa — Hannah Healey

Blue Grass, Iowa — Hunter Vastine

Burnside — Brooklyn Walker

Bushnell — Abbey Donaldson, Kylie Norris

Camanche, Iowa — Seanna Lamberton

Cambridge — Melissa Glidden

Cameron — Danielle Bowling

Canton — Erin Gosnell, Josie Kinsel

Carthage — Mercedes Jackson, Alivia Smith, Brittany Snyder, Sarah Stinemates

Central City, Iowa — Hunter Caves

Chillicothe — Kayla Wolf

Clinton, Iowa — Selena Tello

Dahinda — McKenna Clark, Kathryn Cruise

Davenport, Iowa — David Thai

Dunlap — Jack Barham, Ian Donaldson

East Galesburg — Grace Donovan, Jillyen Kirgan, Chevy Marsh

East Moline — Joanitha Wilson

East Peoria — Natalee Logsdon

Edwards — Jacob Abenroth, Logan VanHeuklon

Erie — Katie Hebeler

Farmington — Abigail Simpson, Meghan Wherley

Fulton — Connor Barnett

Galesburg — Justin Ackerson, Chadrick Admire, Jade Albright, Caden Allen, Matheus Azevedo, Izabell Bartels, Josue Bashombe, Taylor Bell, Angela Bertlshofer, Brandon Bridwell, Faith Brill, Erica Brown, Madelyn Burford, Hallie Buttry, Jean Cabezas Ortiz, Natalie Cantwell, Jacilyn Childers, Murillo Costa, Natalie Courtney, Carly Crowl, Emily Davies, Mathias Dickerson, Alexander Dismang, Abigail Dolen, Shauna Dotson, Mackenzie Edwards, Eric Epperson, Casey Folger, Mason Fones, Azaria Foshay, Nayana Foshay, Devon Gavel, Vanessa Gibbs, Brais Gonzalez, Brandy Gregory, Timothy Greig, Adriana Guerrero, Karen Harlan, Cristina Heras Marcos, Benjamin Hilton, Dieter Horten, Daniel Hummel, Jacob Hutchings, Kimberly Ives Greene, Kizumi Jackson, Babra Jepkirui, Tabitha Johnson, Braden Kane, Baleigh Kelley, Ava Kersh, Brian Kipchemis, Sarah Larsen, Abigail Leclere, Ivette Leon, Gabriel Lima, Nicholas Lombardi, Suleimi Lopez Garcia, Caroline Lutz, Michelle Mackey, Molly McCants, Danielle Miller, Neemias Moreira, Alexander Morris, Emma Nelson, Mary Njuguna, Santiago Palacio, Tucker Peters, Erik Peterson, Victoria Plue, Matteo Prado, Damon Reed, Ashley Reinstadtler, Naomi Rosenberry, Vinicios Sartorello, Ryan Simpson, Carly Smith, Isaac Smith, Jordyn Smith, Kaitlyn Smith, Diego Soto, Ryne Straker, Abby Tucker, Riley Tuthill, Ryan Ullrich, Cole Warnsing, Molly Warren, Allison Whitcomb, Bree Williams, Kainan Woodruff, Corissa Wright

Geneseo — Dillan Bideaux

Gifford — Anna Duden

Gilson — Tyler Nelson

Groveland — Bryce Brown, Lainey Jensen

Hamilton — Audrey Geers, Adelyn Knowles

Havana — Savannah Bryant

Henderson — Tyler Angell, Emma Smith

Hutchinson, Kan. — Sarah Peterson

Kewanee — Sarah Barton, Brittany Nimrick, Ashley Welsh

Kewaskum, Wis. — Michael Kleinhans

Knoxville — Vincent Conlee, Caden Ericson, Payton Hankins, David Hise, Jason Hise, Mika Osborne, Haley Strom, Bryn Wright

Lewistown — Johnni Baldwin

Little York — Emma Colbrese, Brandon Montooth

Macomb — Emily Livermore, Griffin Skees, Ryan Thorman

Mendon — Addison Eger

Milan — Addyson Hanson

Moline — Gracie Sims

Monmouth — Jairo Albarran, Alexandra Arellano, Payton Bearden, Alanjair Castro Medrano, Landon Conard, Cole Cooper, Kathryn Douglas, Christophe Moma, Janet Pratt, Quinn Ramos Noel, Griselda Rico, Kadin Rogers, Alejandra Salgado, George Seals, Alexis Wooten

Montrose, Iowa — Karlee Mathena

Nauvoo — Reagan Eaves, Jacob Insalaco

New Windsor — Madison Woodward

Oneida — Jason Ader, Clara Asplund

Oquawka — Sophia Gugliotta

Orlando, Fla. — Sebastien Bornelus

Pekin — Chelsey Catton, Natalie Righi

Peoria — Olivia Allen, Lillianna Blackford, Brianna Johnson, Jadyn Swan

Prairie City — Karena Barker, Aeryn Mahr

Princeville — Chase Williams

Quincy — Taylor Leindecker

Rock Falls — Ellie Wasson

Rock Island — Julian Harris, Nicole Heald, Chariema Lomax, Taylor Vols

Roseville — Hunter Porter

Rushville — Addison Curry, Jonah Phelps

Rutland — McKoy Allen

Sherrard — Ella Bickle

Silvis — Yvette Caudillo, Yoliztly Flores

Sperry, Iowa — Kelsi Rowe

St. Augustine — Perry Serven, Laney Tabb

St. David — Grace Evans

Sterling — Olivia Schwingle

Stronghurst — Grant Combites, Beth Tomson

Tennessee — Sage Wilde

Tremont — David Smith

Trivoli — Lily Sharum

Victoria — Elliott Watts

Viola — Carter Demuth

Warsaw — Jenna Gound, Kendall Nagel

Wataga — Daniel McDowell, Tanner White

Williamsfield — Cadence Manning

HONORS LIST
Abingdon — Chase Allen, Seth Austin, Alexandra Courson, Quinton Rakestraw, Parker Stoneking

Alexis — Avery Leffler, Bella Ponce Voss

Avon — Genevieve Johnston, Ronan Pompeo, Drew Sheckler, Madilyn Stephens

Burnside — Allison Icenogle

Bushnell — Kamryn Ervin

Cambridge — Nicholas Janson

Carmel, Ind. — Jack Bruington

Carthage — Ashley Bergheger, Emily Bruns, Atley Caldwell, Emma Nelson

Chadwick — Brittney Johnson

Clinton, Iowa — Lillian Isenhour

Colona — Marissa Block

Davenport, Iowa — Lintrice Mayes

Earlville — Emma Benson

East Galesburg — Hallie Price, Clifford Thurman, Betsy Zuidema

Edwards — Frank Kelch

Elmwood — Charles Shissler

Galesburg — Jehnna Adkerson, Destiny Allen, Katelin Allen, Emily Bailey, Joshue Barrera, Taleah

Beaty, Amber Bennett, Dafna Boyarski, Gracey Chatterton, Michael Christensen, Allan Chu Carrillo, Lillian Clark, Joshua Cole, James Cunningham, Navin Davis, Andrew Dortch, Jennifer Felix, Brandon Gallegos, Gabriela Gutierrez, Alexis Hankins, Blayne Healey, Lily Hudgins, Cajun Hulse, Kaden Johnson, Rene Johnson, Emmanuel Kiprop, Faith Kiprop, Rebecca Kirk, Dalton Klossing, Kelsi Legge, Jasmin McDaniel, Leslye Mercado, Jerome Mujanayi, Grecia Ojeda Sanchez, Noah Olson, Alison Palomino Lopez, Abby Price, Bethanie Ricketts, Theo Rodrigues, Rodel Ryner, Zachary Sandoval, Kadin Spencer, Alyssa Stephenson, Brandie Swanson, Carlie Thompson, Adithya Vinod, Manoah Wemba, Abby Wilson, Nick Winters

Gilson — Kaiden Pence

Hamilton — Olivia Boutwell

Industry — Nicholas Seaver

Kirkwood — Paola Mora Ruiz, Sullivan Ross

LaHarpe — Lily Lionberger

Moline — Emily Joy

Monmouth — Jodi Barry Osterhagen, Logan Bratcher, Noah Clark, Mallory Cooper, John Cozadd, Gracie Cuni, Kylie Harvey, Madelynn Higbee, Ayla Johnston, Nanette Kapesa, Steven Meza, Aidan Parkins, Melissa Ricca, Carter Russell, Danielle Skiver, Ryan Stacker, Addyson Trego

Ocoee, Fla. — Jean Evens Forestal

Oneida — Adam Chasteen, Haley Foglesong, Gavin Gerard, Jaren Gerard, Aleesha Jones

Pekin — Jaden Rogers

Peoria — Paula Burse, Joseph Jockisch, Shameka Pate, Matthew Schmitt, Troy Westerdahl

Plainfield — Erin Wiesbrook

Quincy — Lauren Erke

Rio — Carli Starr

Sherrard — Elizabeth Karns

Springfield, Mich. — Robert Lian

St. Peters, Mo. — Myles Estrada

Sutter — Noah Weeks

Washington — Chase Mason

West Point — Destiny Alred

DEAN’S LIST (PART-TIME)
Abingdon — Kylah Brown, Margaret Kidd, Bessie Snider, Nikala Timmons

Aledo — Alexandra Balmer, Stevie Engle

Alexis — Tabatha Allen-Flacco, Jennifer Cornell, Melissa Cutler, Nathan Switzer

Alpha — Kristopher Bloomberg

Altona — Kate Morales

Andover — Sarah Wisslead

Avon — Emma Rauschert, Elizabeth Suter, Haley Thorndyke

Bettendorf, Iowa — Gurpreet Kaur

Blandinsville — Camryn Dysert

Bushnell — Jayden Chenoweth, Gracie Havens, Erin Jackson, Janet Lentini, Dawn Parker

Carman — William Todd

Carthage — Katherine Biery, Holly Boyles, Alanna Gann, Aleah Gann, Paige Gutting, Aiden Moore, Devon Smith, Emma Whitaker

Colchester — Jersey Brown, Jayden Icenogle, John Reynolds, Nicole Weaver, Evan Wetzel

Colona — Alysia Anderson

Dahinda — Jacob Cooper, Keagan Gerlach, Ella Rigg, Owen Rigg, Ellis Rogers, Marin Shane, Caitlin Sherman

Dallas City — Tyler Courtois

Davenport, Iowa — Camilla Nguyen, Iesha Ratzlaff

Eldridge, Iowa — Myah Herrington

Elmwood — Scarlett Binder, Sosie Blue Binder

Elvaston — Ellis Jarvis

Farmington — Alexandria Holder, Erica Riccioni, Phoebe Ulm, Destiny Ward, Anna Webel

Fulton — Ethan Rash

Galesburg — Jacob Allen, Madison Allen, Molly Armstrong, Jillian Bailey, Jocelyn Behymer, Olyvia Bell, Kristin Bland, Cheyenne Bruning, Samuel Carr, Chivon Carter, Kylee Casteel, Alejandro Ceja, Kelsey Corbin, Tieonika Davis, Taylor Deroo, Hannah Dillbeck, Isabelle Esquivel, Elizabeth Flesher, Hunter Frymire, Brittany German, Madeline Gonzalez, Alyssa Gooley, Jennifer Hamilton, Daniel Hite, Jacqueline Holmes, Jessica Ingle, Mercy Jerono, Aaron Kennelly, Isabel Kersh, Gabriella Kisler, Jeffrey Knox, Amanda Linze, Jamison Littlefield, Courtney Livingston, Elizabeth Lybarger, Libby Mayea, Ashlee Mechtel, Ian Milligan, Windie Moore, Ava Morales, Vanessa Morrison, Caitlin Mowrer, Alaina Mulnix, Yolanda Nanez, James Nelson, Bryce Nordstrom, Noah Nordstrom, Franck Nsimbi, Alex Nunez, Meagan Nunez, Christian Ogbebor, Michael Patrick, Kayla Pendergast, Zachary Pendergrass, Kathyran Potter, Kelly Proper, Nicole Raska, Kaylee Ross, Alexandra Runbom, Rylie Scales, Richard Schlosser, Michael Sharp, Morgan Shaw, Stephen Short, Rachel Sotelo, Melissa Sparks, Carmelia Thomas, Taaliyha Whitsett, Angel Wilson, Kaidence Wilson, Abbie Wingert, Sara Wood

Geneseo — Corrie Brabson, Mercy Chavez, Nichole Clark, Kimberly Depauw

Gladstone — Jayde Henry

Good Hope — Owen Beck, Carter Powell, Lauren Powell, Owen Torrance

Hamilton — Brenna Baker, Tanner Barnett, Collin Blackwell, Evan Carel, Molly Cochran, Evelyn Coffey, Charles Dadant, Hayden, Della Vedova Brummer, Bailey Doyle, Steven Horn, Olivia Kazukauskas, Landon Leenerts, Grace Poland, Dominick Quinlan, Parker Quinlan, Cooper Shaw, Barbara White, Dorothy Willard

Hanna City — Kyleigh Carpenter

Hull — Kylee Schanbacher

Joliet — Amina ElMoudden

Kewanee — Shiana David, Heather Hoadley, Alissa Williams

Knoxville — Teylar Green, Brittini Kinzer, Joseph Niles, Geoffrey Paris, Christian Skinner, Julianna Turner, Marcey Younge

LaFayette — Angelina Adame

LaHarpe — Kendra Chapin

LeClaire, Iowa —  Jaylynn Meirhaeghe

Little York — Aubrey Thompson

London Mills — Kaitlyn Pasko, Brandi Vance

Lynn Center — Santana Terronez

Mackinaw — Brittany Pawlak

Macomb — Katelynn Ashbaker, Ava Kilburn, Leah Sargeant

Marietta — Nathan Spangler

Media — Isabella Hibbs

Mendon — David Poelvoorde

Moline — Monica Ruiz-Hernandez

Monmouth — Kaitlyn Aguilara, Alexandria Ashby, Evelyn Blackford, Maria Chavez, Veronica Davis, Rileigh Ewing, Alexis Finnicum, Mattison Gillen, Aiden Godina, Megan Gordon, Lily Johnson, Allison Juarez, Lynette Liggett, Margarita Meza, Julie Nickols, Jankibahen Patel, Zander Peterson, Amelia Reynolds, Paige Richardson, Addeline Smith, Stacy Vanskike, Kailey Villanueva

Nauvoo — Renee Blunier, Alec Hymes, Mehra Morrison, Rayna Schafer

North Henderson — Jennifer McCutcheon

Oneida — Kayla Dillbeck, Carson Miller, Wesley Spilman

Peoria — Tiffany Atkins, Ledie Makita, Allen Williams

Prairie City — Avery Gullidge, Cora Gullidge

Quincy — Nayana Satheesh Kumar

Rock Island — Bianca Brown, Courtney Thomas

Roseville — Lily Cundiff, Mark Huston

Sherrard — Kayla Wilson

Smithshire — Kendyl Kane, Joshua Vancil

St. David — Caleb Keithley

Stronghurst — Ashley Bowen

Sutter — Kiera Moore

Toulon — Chandler Colgan, Samantha Weir

Trivoli — Samuel Gronewold

Victoria — Madison Hughs, Emma Seiboldt

Warsaw — Oriana Casey, Kasey Fink, Alexa Gray, Heidi Jones, James Morton, Mikyla Ransford, Kyle Smith

Wataga — Maggie Blust, Esther Gibb, Cheyenne Malcolm, Chesni Simpson

Williamsfield — Cade Farquer, Sidney Stiers, Dylan Tucker, Graham Wight

Woodhull — Drake Meirhaeghe

Yates City — Margret Jansen

HONORS LIST (PART-TIME)
Abingdon — Chrissie Spitzig

Alexis — Andrew Davis, Anne Gregory, Meagan Johnson, Kalyn Lee, Brandy Lowry

Alpha — Taylor VanVleet

Blandinsville — Gracyn Welsh

Bourbonnais — Mackenzie Delby

Brimfield — Kyle Litchfield

Bushnell — Myleena English

Cameron — Cassiday Tierney

Canton — Addison Littrel, Stephanie Moore, Garrett Shipman, Serena Smith

Carthage — Nolan Deitrich, Landon Gronewold, Drake Mudd

Clinton, Iowa — Samantha Jordan, Kalee Kleppe, Erin Soesbe

Colchester — Ava Beck, Alexander Garlick, Claire Nelson, Lucas Shirey, Grace Vyhnanek

Colona — Hailey Dowell

Dahinda — Jada Abraham, Delaney Traphagan, Christine VanVelsor, Tiara Waters

Dallas City — Kaelyn Ferrill

Davenport, Iowa — Kimseang Dam, Rebecca Tague

Donnellson — Dharma Tripp

East Moline — Alexis Goehl, Griffin Ronnebeck

Elmwood — Connor Huber

Galesburg — Janna Agbodza, Madison Aldridge, Sarah Allen, Jordan Belville, Samantha Boone, Tristan Boynton, Baylee Bramlett, Haley Brooks, Rebekah Bruington, Joseph Busch, Mataya Caldwell, Tifany Carns, Lanette Cravotta, Robert Cravotta, Brittney Dutton, Natalie Gonzalez, Megan Greene, Nicole Hans, Melissa Howard, Jabboe Howell, Kyle Jackson, Haley Kubis, Stephane Massamba, Aliyah McGee, Kaitlin McLean, Demarkius Medley, Tabitha Miller, Sierra Miner, Alyssa Mixon, Garrett Nichols, Annika Odell, Cassandra Osborne, Ivy Peed, Ashley Perdue, Brianna Purcell, Jennifer Rice, James Rice, Cassandra Schmitz, Katherine Schoessling, Elijah Secor, Remy Townsell, Natalee Townsend, Jaleesa Walker, Tasha Wallace, Alexia Wessels, Lucas Wilson, Deion Wright, Jazmin Zavala Vega

Geneseo — Dawsyn Hartman, Kaitlyn Webster

Gerlaw — Regan Trego

Gilson — Andrew Bates

Hamilton — Brenton Coyle, William Finch, Jozie Helenthal

Hanna City — Alex Barrett

Joy — Thomas Loughead

Keithsburg — Ryan Westpfahl

Kewanee — Azucena Zepeda

Kirkwood — McKelvey Bugner

Knoxville — Chloe Bearce, Carleigh Kennett

LaFayette — Brittany Sherbeyn

LaHarpe — Brittany Bartell, Rachel James

Macomb — McKenzi Whitford

Maquon ­— Corey Morrison

Moline — Libby Chance, Valeria Hernandez

Monmouth — Dzemila Ahmetovic, Jessica Ayala, Mollie Clark, Jenny Cortes, Jorge Diaz, Meredith Dulin, Jennifer Garcia, Diamonique Hayburn, Alexandra Hofmann, Katie Holmberg, Lindsey Hull, Elizabeth Kucharz, Addisyn Switzer, Judith Tepexicuapa

Muscatine, Iowa — Simran Malla

Nauvoo — Landon Gallaher, Abbie Morrison

Nora Springs, Iowa — Mikayla Heit

Oneida — Chloie Unger

Orlando, Fla. — Saul Etienne

Peoria — Brittany Mack, Payton Reeves

Peoria Heights — Jonathon Shields

Prairie City — Courtney Oakman

Reynolds — Delaney Peterson

Rio — Bailey Hedrick

Rock Island — Kyle Bates, Amber Brunat

Roseville — Tanner Ricco, Krista Stoneking

Sciota — Kenlee Welsh

Silvis — Tanner Kennedy

Tennessee — Wesley Vail

Viola — Kelsey Weir

Warsaw — Ray Hughes, Emma Short, Teagan Tibbits

Wataga — Krista Mansir

Williamsfield — Gage Aldred, Margaret Howard, Henry Powers, Nicala Yoho

Woodhull — Sarah Schwartzkopf

Yates City — Brianne Baird