> Carl Sandburg College Announces 2023 Spring Semester Graduates

Carl Sandburg College Announces 2023 Spring Semester Graduates

GALESBURG — Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the college at the end of the 2023 spring semester and pre-summer session.

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Abingdon — Chase Allen, Willow Shoop, Irie Woods

Avon — Talon Hunter, Ronan Pompeo

Basco — Sierra Lucie

Bushnell — Abbey Donaldson

Cambridge — Nicholas Janson

Cameron — Danielle Bowling

Carmel, Ind. — Jack Bruington

Carthage — Holly Boyles, Emily Bruns, Emma Nelson, Alivia Smith, Devon Smith

Dahinda — Lindsey Williams

Dallas City — Tyler Courtois

East Galesburg — Hallie Price

Edwards — Jacob Abenroth, Logan VanHeuklon

Elmwood — Charles Shissler

Farmington — Abigail Simpson

Galesburg — Letiya Bradford, Carly Crowl, Veronica Denisar, Sally Fischell, Hunter Frymire, Madeline Gonzalez, Natalie Gonzalez, Dieter Horten, Mercy Jerono, Aaron Kennelly, Calton Kibet, Brian Kipchemis, Emmanuel Kiprop, Faith Kiprop, Courtney Livingston, Benie Mbanani, Emma Nelson, Mary Njuguna, Santiago Palacio, Zachary Sandoval, Leigha Schisler, Abby Tucker, Cole Warnsing, Abby Wilson, Nick Winters

Gifford — Anna Duden

Hamilton — Audrey Geers, Adelyn Knowles, Myra Vahle

Industry — Nicholas Seaver

Knoxville — Rosalind Flater, Jason Hise

Laura — Abigail Smith

Lewistown — Johnni Baldwin

Little York — Emma Colbrese

Macomb — Riley Creasey

Monmouth — Daniela Alcala-Ramirez, Payton Bearden, Maria Chavez, Mollie Clark, Noah Clark, Mallory Cooper, Dorcas Ekola, Michelle Hernandez, Allison Juarez, Jankibahen Patel, Adjele, Wilson Bahun

Oneida — Elijah Asplund, Aleesha Jones

Pekin — Chelsey Catton, Alaura Clark

Peoria — Lillianna Blackford, Matthew Schmitt, Jadyn Swan

Peoria Heights — Jonathon Shields

Princeville — Chase Williams

Quincy — Lauren Erke

Rantoul — Cole Hanks

St. Peters, Mo. — Myles Estrada

Tennessee — Sage Wilde

Trivoli — Lily Sharum

Wataga — Daniel McDowell

Williamsfield — Cadence Manning, Graham Wight

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL STUDIES
Carthage — Paige Blankenship, Devon Smith

Dahinda — Caitlin Sherman

Galesburg — Courtney Arnold, Lucus Fones, Mason Fones, Lucas Garcia, Alexis Hankins, Alyssa Mixon, Rachel Sotelo, Brandie Swanson, Abby Tucker, Tasha Wallace

Gilson — Tyler Nelson

Gladstone — Jayde Henry

Lewistown — Johnni Baldwin

Marietta — Kierstyn Pemble

Monmouth — Griselda Rico

Nauvoo — Bianca Hill

New Windsor — Madison Woodward

North Henderson — Jennifer McCutcheon

Pekin — Chelsey Catton

Peoria — Matthew Schmitt

Princeville — Chase Williams

Victoria — Catherine Wetzel

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
Abingdon — Clay Slagel

Avon — Ronan Pompeo

Belknap — Logan Korte

Bushnell — Gracie Havens

Dunlap — Jack Barham, Ian Donaldson

East Moline — Griffin Ronnebeck

Fulton — Connor Barnett

Galesburg — Josue Bashombe, Olyvia Bell, Alex Buchen, Benjamin Hilton, Jasmin McDaniel, Bryce Nordstrom, Noah Nordstrom, Erik Peterson, Ashtin Schisler, Leigha Schisler, Molly Warren

Grimes, Iowa — Maliyah Martin

Lewistown — Johnni Baldwin

Little York — Emma Colbrese

Mahomet — Brett Giese

Monmouth — Quinn Ramos Noel, George Seals

Pekin — Chelsey Catton, Natalie Righi

Sterling — Olivia Schwingle

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Accounting
Galesburg — Alyssa Gooley, Meagan Nunez

Administrative Office Professional
Sherrard — Kayla Wilson

Business Administration
Central City, Iowa — Hunter Caves

Galesburg — Amanda Linze, Hanah Vancil

Heath, Ohio — Kendra Wiechmann

Dental Hygiene
Amboy — Kelynn Boyle

Bettendorf, Iowa — Hannah Healey

Camanche, Iowa — Seanna Lamberton

Canton — Erin Gosnell, Josie Kinsel

Caputa, S.D. — Izabell Bartels

Clinton, Iowa — Selena Tello

Colona — Marissa Block

Davenport, Iowa — Lintrice Mayes, David Thai

East Moline — Joanitha Wilson

East Peoria — Natalee Logsdon

Erie — Katie Hebeler

Farmington — Meghan Wherley

Galesburg — Vanessa Gibbs, Ashley Reinstadtler

Mendon — Addison Eger

Milan — Addyson Hanson

Monmouth — Alanjair Castro Medrano, Christophe Moma

Plainfield — Erin Wiesbrook

Quincy — Taylor Leindecker

Rock Island — Taylor Vols

Rushville — Addison Curry

Silvis — Yvette Caudillo, Yoliztly Flores

Sperry, Iowa — Kelsi Rowe

Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
Rock Island — Kyle Bates

Information Technology & Cyber Security
Galesburg — James Cunningham, Timothy Greig, Franck Nsimbi

Monmouth — Nanette Kapesa

Medical Office Professional
Roseville — Hunter Porter

Mortuary Science
Blue Grass, Iowa — Hunter Vastine

Galesburg — Hallie Buttry

Hutchinson, Kan. — Sarah Peterson

Macomb — Ryan Thorman

Peoria — Nicole Heald

Rushville — Jonah Phelps

Nursing
Abingdon — Bessie Snider, Chrissie Spitzig, Amber Sandman

Aledo — Stevie Engle

Alexis — Jennifer Cornell, Taylor Tipsword

Bettendorf, Iowa — Gurpreet Kaur

Cambridge — Melissa Glidden

Colona — Alysia Anderson

Galesburg — Jennifer Hamilton, Ivette Leon, Natalie Cantwell, Isabelle Esquivel, Melissa Howard, Kimberly Ives Greene, Suleimi Lopez Garcia, Alaina Mulnix, Rylie Scales, Elijah Secor, Sara Wood

Geneseo — Corrie Brabson, Kimberly Depauw

Lynn Center — Santana Terronez

Maquon — Corey Morrison

Monmouth — Kaitlyn Aguilara

Rio — Danielle Howard

Wataga — Cheyenne Malcolm

Radiologic Technology
Abingdon — Kylah Brown

Bushnell — Myleena English

Galesburg — Sarah Allen, Jamison Littlefield, Katherine Schoessling

Monmouth — Andrea Avalos

Oneida — Kayla Dillbeck

St. David — Caleb Keithley

Silvis — Tanner Kennedy

CERTIFICATES

Accounting
Chillicothe — Kayla Wolf

Roseville — Janelle Walker

Administrative Office Assistant
Sherrard — Kayla Wilson

Advanced Welding
Alexis — Avery Leffler

East Galesburg — Clifford Thurman

Galesburg — Michael Briscolino, Navin Davis, Alayna Fuller, Kaden Johnson

Kirkwood — Sullivan Ross

Monmouth — Cole Cooper

Roseville — Max Warrington

Automotive Technology
Avon — Genevieve Johnston

Galesburg — Austin Carter, Demojhea Flunder, Cajun Hulse, Brandon O’Reilly

Monmouth — Tristan Adwell

Basic Welding
Alexis — Avery Leffler

East Galesburg — Clifford Thurman

Galesburg — Michael Briscolino, Navin Davis, Alayna Fuller, Kaden Johnson

Kirkwood — Sullivan Ross

Monmouth — Cole Cooper

Roseville — Max Warrington

Cisco Network Security
Monmouth — Alexis Clark

Computer Technician
Galesburg — Michael Christensen, Mason Fones, Devon Gavel, Nicholas Lombardi

Monmouth — Alexis Clark, Janet Pratt

Oneida — Nicholas Behringer

Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management
Galesburg — Alejandro Nunez

Medical Office Assistant
Monmouth — Lynette Liggett