> Carl Sandburg College Announces 2023 Fall Semester Graduates

Carl Sandburg College Announces 2023 Fall Semester Graduates

GALESBURG — Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the college at the end of the 2023 fall semester.

ASSOCIATE DEGREES

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Clinton, Iowa — Lillian Isenhour
Colchester — Lucas Shirey
Dahinda — Caitlin Sherman
Farmington — Destiny Ward
Galesburg — Jade Albright, Mandyson Bernard, Brandy Gregory, Gabriela Gutierrez, Cassandra Hunt, Braden Kane, Baleigh Kelley, Jeff Kipkorir, Alyssa Lujan, Elizabeth Lybarger, Dejanae Matthews, Ava Morales, Alyssa Stephenson, Kaleigh Willis
Knoxville — Ashley Cecil, Joseph Sandoval
Monmouth — Gage Chenault, Amanda Mulvey
Oneida — Fabiola Chavez
Peoria — Joseph Jockisch
Rock Island — Julian Harris
Silvis — Janet Lopez
Springfield, Mich. — Robert Lian 

ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS IN ART
Galesburg — Riley Tuthill

ASSOCIATE IN GENERAL STUDIES
Carthage — Ashley Bergheger
Chillicothe — Cassandra Kirman
Farmington — Destiny Ward
Galesburg — Cynthia Dickson, Brandy Gregory, Gabriela Gutierrez, Haley Kubis, Alyssa Lujan, Elizabeth Lybarger, Dejanae Matthews, Ava Morales, Isaiah Mowen
Knoxville — Ashley Cecil
London Mills — Kaitlyn Pasko
Monmouth — Amanda Mulvey
Rock Island — Courtney Thomas
Stronghurst — Beth Tomson

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE
Clinton, Iowa — Lillian Isenhour
Dallas City — Tyler Courtois
Galesburg — Victoria Plue
Monmouth — Kayla Pinedo, Griselda Rico

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Administrative Office Professional
Galesburg — Cindy Douglas

Information Technology & Cyber Security
Little York — Brandon Montooth

Medical Assistant
Galesburg — Dashay Burnett

Mortuary Science
Galesburg — Sarah Larsen, Kelsi Legge

Nursing
Gerlaw — Madeline Kenan

CERTIFICATES

Accounting
Bushnell — Dawn Parker

Administrative Office Assistant
Galesburg — Cindy Douglas

Automotive Technology
Monmouth — Raymundo Francisco

Basic Welding
Galesburg — Lucas Wilson
Monmouth — Deven Bushong

Cisco Networking Security
Galesburg — Michael Christensen, Devon Gavel, Nicholas Lombardi
Monmouth — Janet Pratt

Computer Support
Altona — Nate Budde
Galesburg — John Martinez, Benjamin Otten, Erik Swanson
Gilson — Nicholas McDaneld
Monmouth — Pablo Arce, Fortuna Kitambala

Medical Office Assistant
Galesburg — Leslye Mercado

Network Security
Galesburg — Michael Christensen, Devon Gavel, Nicholas Lombardi
Monmouth — Janet Pratt

Practical Nursing
Abingdon — Nikala Timmons
Douglasville, Ga. — Shamese Burnside
East Galesburg — Betsy Zuidema
Galesburg — Emily Bailey, Tasha Wallace
Monmouth — Callie Lantz
Peoria — Paula Burse, Shameka Pate
Roseville — Heidi Davis
Wataga — Krista Mansir
Williamsfield — Raechel Bill

Small Business Management
Tennessee — Arlene Novak