Carl Sandburg College Announces 2017 Summer Graduates
Aaron Frey
Wednesday, August 30, 2017 3:10 PM
Campus News
Galesburg, IL
Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the College at the end of the 2017 summer session.
Associate Degrees
Associate in Applied Science
Business Administration
Galesburg — Danielle Shannon, Sarah West
Wataga — Amanda Lawrence
Cosmetology
Galesburg — Sarah Hamer
Criminal Justice
Galesburg — Tracy Carr
Dental Hygiene
Monmouth — Halley Johnson
Health Information Management Technician
Monmouth — Jennipher Miller, Hector Palma-Juarez, Lori Schisler
IT LAN & Security Specialist
Galesburg — Michael Duarte, Jacob Runge
Locomotive Electrical
Galesburg — Brian Lakemper
Mortuary Science
Iowa City, Iowa — Amanda Hatfield
Peoria — Angel Warr
Associate in Arts
Abingdon — Jessica Long
Aledo — Brenton Stropes
Alton — Isaiah Thurmond
Avon — Candace Fones, Jennifer Russell
Cameron — Ellaina DeVena
Carbon Cliff — Angel Figueroa
Dahinda — Kathleen Smith
Dallas City — Allison VanFleet
Fort Smith, Ark. — Taylor Slagel
Galesburg — Ashley Cherrington, Sabrina Clay, Travis Gerling, Kennedy Gilmour, Jennifer Ivie, Tyson Johnson, Emily Lower, Alyssa Main, Brenna McCance, Bailey Miller, Makaliah Mitchell, Carine Ngandu, Justin Niles, Tyson Nylin, Aries Rainey, Amanda Stoneking, Nathan Thierry
Keokuk, Iowa — David Stice
Knoxville — Eileen Johnson
Monmouth — Jennifer Douglas
Peoria — Clint Russell
Rio — Zachary Cutts, Jennifer Harrell
Sterling — Britni Shaw
Victoria — Megan Ferry, Megan Johnson
Wataga — Kaitlin Batterson
Williamsfield — Maddison Foster
Winfield, Iowa — Kelsie Wade
Woodhull — Felicia Shaw
Associate in General Studies
Abingdon — Suellen Dechow
Galesburg — Ashley Anderson
Smithshire — Jordan McKee
Sterling — Britni Shaw
Sylvania, Ohio — Haggi Amirally
Taylor Ridge — Rimirez Black
Associate in Science
Abingdon — Ethan Hecox
Aledo — Brenton Stropes
Cuba — Alexis Kegley
Galesburg — Andrew Bowman, Marcus Gibbons, Charvel Johnson, Brandon Steiner
Henderson — Ashley Shonkwiler
Certificates
Computer Numeric Control Operator
Galesburg — Austin Tracy
Cosmetology
Galesburg — Elizabeth Derry, Sarah Hamer, Kimberlynn Kilgore, Amanda Smith
Knoxville — Hailey Worden
Cosmetology Teacher
Maquon — Season Mitchell
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
Galesburg — Cody Moore, Zachary Pedigo, Kylee Yeager
Knoxville — Connor Benson
Monmouth — Dorian Utsinger
Roseville — Emily Smith
Gas Shielded Arc Welding Specialist
Rio — Jagger Johnson
Industrial Welding Technology-TIG Option/Gas Metal Arc
Rio — Jagger Johnson