Carl Sandburg College Announces 2017 Fall Graduates
Aaron Frey
Friday, January 26, 2018 10:08 AM
Campus News
Galesburg, IL
Carl Sandburg College has announced the names of students who have completed graduation requirements and graduated from the College at the end of the 2017 fall semester.
Associate Degrees
Associate in Applied Science
Accounting
Galesburg — Tasha Adams
Administrative Office Professional
Bushnell — Jennifer Howard
Business Administration
Victoria — Jennifer Mead
Health Information Management Technician
Galesburg — Britta Oler
IT LAN & Security Specialist
Monmouth — Jacob Young
Radiologic Technology
Peoria — Jacob Shepler
Associate in Arts
Bloomington — Denzel Haywood
Bushnell — Alayna Burr
Cameron — Christopher Hennenfent
Carthage — Charlotte Smith
Delong — John-Paul Davies
Galesburg — Aaron Baughman, Michael Black, Collin Dowers, Orlando Gomez, Brooke Harvey, Rhonda Hitchcock, Nathan Jones, Jonathan Kohler, Brooke Lester, Allison Mangieri, Destiny Otte, Ethan Podwojski, Madison Ross, Karisa Wilson
Henderson — Haley Purchase
Knoxville — Kimberly Elgin, Christian Powers
Maquon — Lucas Pumfrey
Monmouth — Dylan Ankle, Madison Dantas, Jayme Fisher, Courtney Simpson
Rio — James Harrell
Associate in General Studies
Abingdon — Megan McVey
Altona — Galen Cameron
Cameron — Andrew Lozier
Galesburg — Taylor Bloomgren, Austin Fancher, Patricia Harden, Maria Patterson, Nicholas Robinson, Kattie Thurman, Michael Varnold
Galva — Collin Landis
Knoxville — Jennifer Becker, Samantha Ward
Oneida — Erin Rickels
Associate in Science
Gilson — Sydnee Stowe
Knoxville — Morgan Rupert, Matthew Sagona
Nauvoo — Jose Hernandez
Rio — Skylee Markword
Certificates
American Welding Society - Level 1
Avon — Troy Branson
Dahinda — Michael Denando
Galesburg— Cassidy Traff, Jesse Baker, Damon Clemens
Kirkwood — Jonathon Hart
Rio — Seth Devlin
Automotive Technology
Galesburg — Justice Lopez
Prairie City — Michael Mudd
Basic Industrial Manufacturing Maintenance
Galesburg — Warner Delashmutt, Joshua Bills, Jacob Belleville, Ian Harrison
Roanoke — Richard Kupfer
Wataga — Dylan Jenson
Cisco Network Associate
Galesburg — Seth Reid
Computer Numeric Control Operator
Little York — Jacob Dunn
Computer Support Associate
Galesburg — Jack Lanciloti, Jay Deford, Michael Varnold
Wataga — James Haptonstall
Computer Technician
Alpha — Timothy Johns
Gas Shielded Arc Welding Specialist
Avon — Trenton Cook
Galesburg — Jhaviontray Kimbrough
Kirkwood — Jonathon Hart
Industrial Welding Technology-MIG Option/Gas Metal Arc
Avon — Trenton Cook
Industrial Welding Technology-TIG Option/Gas Metal Arc
Avon — Trenton Cook
Galesburg — Jhaviontray Kimbrough
Kirkwood — Jonathon Hart
Medical Assisting
Dahinda — Kiersten Ericson
Gerlaw — Brittany Boughton
Kirkwood — Lauren Hippen
Roseville — Tiffany Russell
Medical Office Assistant
Abingdon — Talitha Brown
Monmouth — Shelby Munson
Network Security Associate
Abingdon — Brock Benham, Jace Austin
Galesburg — Seth Reid, Joshua Mahnesmith, Marcus Beal
Monmouth — Jacob Young
Oxy-Fuel Welding & Cutting
Alexis — Ian Neice
Avon — Troy Branson
Dahinda — Michael Denando
Galesburg — Cassidy Traff, Jesse Baker, Matthew Hasten, Jack Selliers
Macomb — Abraham Pedigo
Shielded Metal Arc
Avon — Trenton Cook
Galesburg — Jhaviontray Kimbrough
Kirkwood — Jonathon Hart