2018 Baseball Schedule

Date
Time
Opponent
Location
Thursday, Feb. 22 2:30 p.m. Parkland (7 inn.) Carterville (John A. Logan)
Friday, Feb. 23 Noon Illinois Central (7 inn.) Carterville (John A. Logan)
3:30 p.m. John A. Logan (7 inn.) Carbondale (SIU)
Saturday, Feb. 24 Noon South Suburban (7 inn.) Carterville (John A. Logan)
Sunday, March 4 3 p.m. Quincy JV Quincy
March 9-16 Spring Break Trip Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sunday, March 18 Noon DuPage HOME
Wednesday, March 21 1 p.m. Southeastern (Iowa) (9 inn.) HOME
Sunday, March 25 Noon Kankakee HOME
Tuesday, March 27 2 p.m. McHenry County HOME
Wednesday, March 28 4 p.m. Spoon River (9 inn.) Canton
Friday, March 30 Noon Joliet HOME
Saturday, March 31 Noon Highland* HOME
Tuesday, April 3 2 p.m. Highland* Freeport
Wednesday, April 4 3 p.m. Illinois Central (9 inn.) HOME
Saturday, April 7 Noon Sauk Valley* Dixon
Tuesday, April 10 2 p.m. Sauk Valley* HOME
Wednesday, April 11 2 p.m. Waubonsee Sugar Grove
Saturday, April 14 Noon Kishwaukee* HOME
Sunday, April 15 1 p.m. South Suburban South Holland
Tuesday, April 17 2 p.m. Kishwaukee* Malta
Wednesday, April 18 5 p.m. Illinois Central (9 inn.) East Peoria
Saturday, April 21 Noon Illinois Valley* Oglesby
Tuesday, April 24 2 p.m. Illinois Valley* HOME
Wednesday, April 25 3 p.m. Danville Area (9 inn.) Danville
Saturday, April 28 Noon Black Hawk* Moline
Sunday, April 29 1 p.m. Rock Valley Rockford
Tuesday, May 1 2 p.m. Black Hawk* HOME
Wednesday, May 2 3 p.m. Spoon River (9 inn.) HOME
Saturday, May 5 1 p.m. Lake County HOME
Sunday, May 6 1 p.m. Madison (Wis.) Madison, Wis.
Tuesday, May 8 5 p.m. Southeastern (Iowa) (9 inn.) West Burlington, Iowa
May 12-13 Region IV Sectionals TBA
May 18-20 Region IV Finals TBA
May 26-June 2 NJCAA Division II World Series Enid, Okla.

 

* Arrowhead Conference
All games 7-inning doubleheaders unless otherwise noted

2017 Fall Schedule

Date
Time
Opponent
Location
Thurs., Sept. 7 5 p.m. Spoon River Canton
Tues., Sept. 12 2 p.m. Southeastern (Iowa) HOME
Tues., Sept. 19 5 p.m. Southeastern (Iowa) West Burlington, Iowa
Thurs., Sept. 28 3 p.m. Region IV Sophomore Showcase River Grove
Fri., Sept. 29 Midwest Fall Classic Springfield
9 a.m. Lake Land U of I Springfield
3 p.m. Southwestern Illinois Lincoln Land
Tues., Oct. 3 4:30 p.m. Quincy Quincy
Thurs., Oct. 5 TBA Spoon River HOME
TBA TBA Fall World Series Week HOME